?

Log in

 
 
13 December 2010 @ 09:04 pm
birthdays and christmas  



TAYLOR SWIFT, HAPPY 21ST BIRTHDAY!!
you deserve the best day ever. i mean, look how much you've accomplished. we're all so proud of you. ♥

christmas is approaching. tree's are up, presents are wrapped, music is being played. the christmas spirit is certainly with me this year, haha. only 12 more days until christmas. .. and two more days until i start spamming you with my countdown :D

how is everyone?


 
 
 
danni ϟ my patronus is a meerkat: mark&diannamisskitty373 on December 13th, 2010 01:05 pm (UTC)
wow she is practically the same age as me xP i always thought she was older haha

12 days?? that crept up so fast!

thanks for the vgift =]
meloco08meloco08 on December 13th, 2010 11:35 pm (UTC)
are you 21 too? if i forgot to say happy birthday, im so sorry!

i know, how fast has christmas come. its getting so close, i cant wait.

your very welcome :D
danni ϟ my patronus is a meerkat: mark&diannamisskitty373 on December 14th, 2010 11:04 am (UTC)
no im turning 21 next year, sorry i phrased that weirdly =p i just meant she's younger than i thought she was.

same ^_^
meloco08meloco08 on December 14th, 2010 12:07 pm (UTC)
oh, well ill say happy birthday to you when that time comes :p are you excited about turning 21?
to be honest, i think Taylor looks much younger than what she is. i think she could pass as 17-19 yo.

:D
danni ϟ my patronus is a meerkatmisskitty373 on December 14th, 2010 12:16 pm (UTC)
haha idk im still freaking out that im 20 already.

yeh she looks young enough, i think its how she acts that makes her seem mature or its comes through in her music. (lol her CD ad just came on tv as i was typing ;P) i loved her character in valentine's day.
meloco08meloco08 on December 14th, 2010 09:27 pm (UTC)
haha, 20 is big yeah. im going to be freaking out too :p

i agree. its such a matue person, through her music, the way she talks and presents herself. yes, her character in valentines day was SO cute. i loved her and taylor lautner <3
Taylor: last songgoldieelox on December 13th, 2010 02:54 pm (UTC)
aw I love how my bro and Taylor Swift share the same b-day! :o)

I can't believe how close Christmas is! UNREAL!
meloco08meloco08 on December 13th, 2010 11:32 pm (UTC)
oh really! how cool is that <3 i'd love to share my birthday with her, or someone famous.
i know, its come so quickly. before you know it, it'll be 2011 :O haha
sofia_gray on December 16th, 2010 04:56 pm (UTC)
I totally forgot about her birthday! :(
This week has been terrible and I'm very tired!
Anyway, Christmas is finally here! :D YAY!
meloco08meloco08 on December 20th, 2010 11:51 am (UTC)
sorry for the VERY late reply!
aw, i think she'll forgive you (:
i know what you mean, im so tired atm and busy too. its crazy.
cant wait for christmas :D hehe WOO!
Michellemizz_britain on December 21st, 2010 01:54 am (UTC)
HAPPY BIRTHDAY TAY!!! <3 <3 <3
meloco08meloco08 on December 21st, 2010 05:59 am (UTC)
hehe :D she's gorgeous.